HPark
Huntington Park Institute of applied Medicine

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

HPIAM Bell Schedules
Monday Odd Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 3 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 5 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 7 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Monday Even Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 2 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 4 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 6 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 8 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Tuesday Advisory Odd Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:30 AM 9:35 AM 65 min
Block 3 9:40 AM 10:30 AM 50 min
Advisory 10:35 AM 11:40 AM 65 min
Lunch 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 30 min
Block 5 12:15 PM 1:05 PM 50 min
Block 7 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min
Tuesday Advisory Even Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 2 8:30 AM 9:35 AM 65 min
Block 4 9:40 AM 10:30 AM 50 min
Advisory 10:35 AM 11:40 AM 65 min
Lunch 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 30 min
Block 6 12:15 PM 1:05 PM 50 min
Block 8 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min
Wednesday Odd Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 3 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 5 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 7 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Wednesday Even Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 2 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 4 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 6 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 8 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Thursday Odd Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 3 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 5 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 7 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Thursday Even Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 2 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 4 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 6 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 8 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Friday Odd Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 3 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 5 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 7 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min
Friday Even Day Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Block 2 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 105 min
Block 4 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
Block 6 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Block 8 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 90 min